Administration

Andrew Merryweatherandrew.merryweather@spiritsd.ca
Principal

Russell Dyck russell.dyck@spiritsd.ca
Vice Principal

Administrative Assistants

Jolee Dyckjolee.dyck@spiritsd.ca
Christine Semchyshenchristine.semchyshen@spiritsd.ca

Teachers

Edith Arthur edith.arthur@spiritsd.ca — Math
Greg Bardalgreg.bardal@spiritsd.ca — Science
Susan Bayne susan.bayne@spiritsd.ca — Academic Advisor, Work Ex
Rhonda Bergrhonda.berg@spiritsd.ca — Math, Science
Roxanne Bitnerroxanne.bitner@spiritsd.ca — Computers, PAA/Art
Sean Brandtsean.brandt@spiritsd.ca — Biology, Environmental Science, Phys Ed
Selena Doellselena.doell@spiritsd.ca — Math
Blaine Donauerblaine.donauer@spiritsd.ca – Math, Science, History, Christian Ethics
April Dyckapril.dyck@spiritsd.ca — Math, Social Studies, Phys Ed
Tennille Fishleytennille.fishley@spiritsd.ca — Computer Applications, Drama, English, Fine Arts
Sarah Gerrardsarah.gerrard@spiritsd.ca — Visual Arts, English
Courtney Hallcourtney.hall@spiritsd.ca — English
Marni Handworkmarni.handwork@spiritsd.ca — Accounting, Drafting & CAD
Kelley Henkelmankelley.henkelman@spiritsd.ca — Math, Wellness, Phys Ed
Dan Holtsmandan.holtsman@spiritsd.ca — Industrial Arts
Robert Jardinerobert.jardine@spiritsd.ca — History, Social Studies, Law
Jeannie Ladejeannie.lade@spiritsd.ca — Math, Pre-Cal, Health
Carmen Lebiszczakcarmen.lebiszczak@spiritsd.ca — Science, Chemistry, Health
Monika MacKenziemonika.mackenzie@spiritsd.ca — Health, Music, Band, Math
Stephanie McCormickstephanie.mccormick@spiritsd.ca – Math, Social Studies, Psychology, English, Phys Ed
Nicole Mievrenicole.mievre@spiritsd.ca — Math, Phys Ed
Rebecca Millerrebecca.miller@spiritsd.ca — English, Native Studies
Carmen Nylandcarmen.nyland@spiritsd.ca — English
Mark Perrymark.perry@spiritsd.ca — Science, Psychology, PAA Survey
Corri Pomarenskicorrie.pomarenski@spiritsd.ca — Math
Meredith Rhinasmeredith.rhinas@spiritsd.ca — English, Social Studies
Brett Rowlandbrett.rowland@spiritsd.ca — English, Industrial Arts
Jennifer Sadowayjennifer.sadoway@spiritsd.ca — Home Ec, Commercial Cooking
Tyler Scheidttyler.scheidt@spiritsd.ca — Math, Phys Ed
Jennifer Schneiderjennifer.schneider@spiritsd.ca — French, Phys Ed
Mitch Sepkemitchelle.sepke@spiritsd.ca — English
Mark Sproulemark.sproule@spiritsd.ca — English, Social Studies, Math, Phys Ed
Darby Wassermanndarby.wassermann@spiritsd.ca – History, Law, Natives Studies

Special Education / Lifeskills

Shannon Lansfordshannon.lansford@spiritsd.ca — Special Education
Lara Morrowlara.morrow@spiritsd.ca — Special Education

Educational Assistants

Betty Birdbetty.bird@spiritsd.ca
Hayley Eagleshamhayley.eaglesham@spiritsd.ca
Shannon Garchinskishannon.garchinski@spiritsd.ca
Jackie Haroldsonjackie.haroldson@spiritsd.ca
Raylene Hildebrandtraylene.hildebrandt@spiritsd.ca
Diane Jasnoch diane.jasnoch@spiritsd.ca
Amy Mitcheneramy.mitchener@spiritsd.ca
Tracy Paulstracy.pauls@spiritsd.ca
Megan Pennermegan.penner@spiritsd.ca
Marty Skibinskymarty.skibinsky@spiritsd.ca
Paige Spriggspaige.spriggs@spiritsd.ca (Maternity Leave)
Courtney Volkcourtney.volk@spiritsd.ca

Caretakers

Jeremy Dickjeremy.dick@spiritsd.ca — Head Caretaker
Terry Bobrykterry.bobryk@spiritsd.ca
Patti Hammpatti.hamm@spiritsd.ca
Melgar Gariandomelgar.gariando@spiritsd.ca
Rachel Unruhrachel.unruh@spiritsd.ca
Tamara Walltamara.wall@spiritsd.ca